Seller's Agent in 2012
Beth Watkins
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 434-1344
24 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $388,000
Great Location! SWAC! 4 bedrooms on daylight basement! Master on main level! Open floorplan offers a great room with a brick fireplace, cathedral ceiling and new carpet. The kitchen is spacious with a breakfast bar, good counter space and ceramic tile floor. The breakfast room overlooks the deck with private backyard. The main level master includes a walk in closet, double sinks and jetted tub. The upper level has 3 additional bedrooms, all nice sized and a spacious full bath. The lower level has great daylight windows, family room, rec area and another room for office/exercise or playroom. The backyard is partially woooded with great privacy. Roof is 6 years old, home has ADT security system, solid oak cabinets, 12x12 deck and much more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pliastos Nikolaos | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Steve | -- | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| Oreilly Edward M | -- | Three Rivers Title Company I |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pliastos Nikolaos | $183,839 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Steve | $139,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oreilly Edward M | $129,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2012 07/18/12 | Sold | $190,000 | +0.1% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2012 06/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $373,200 | $55,100 | $318,100 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $362,300 | $55,100 | $307,200 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $350,300 | $34,900 | $315,400 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $328,500 | $34,900 | $293,600 |
| 2021 | $3,272 | $311,400 | $34,900 | $276,500 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $269,100 | $34,900 | $234,200 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $254,500 | $34,900 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $256,900 | $34,900 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $220,400 | $34,900 | $185,500 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $205,500 | $34,900 | $170,600 |
| 2014 | $2,012 | $190,900 | $34,900 | $156,000 |
| 2013 | $2,031 | $191,700 | $34,900 | $156,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Beth Watkins
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 434-1344
24 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
George Raptis
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 710-1834
16 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201206121
APN: 02-11-01-304-002.000-075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.