NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $256,250 - $293,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,431 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2019

Last sale price $179,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,806 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2019

Lovely home located in a quiet park like neighborhood. Bright open plan with newer roof, replumbed, SS kitchen appliances, water heater, condenser, ceramic tile in great room, interior paint, & vinyl siding. All done since 2016. Sprinkler system is hooked to a well with new pump 2018. Easy access to downtown, St Johns Town center, airport, nearby parks, & schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KAREN DELOACH

WATSON REALTY CORP License #0547234 Listed on: 02/07/2019

WATSON REALTY CORP

Last Buyer's Agent

JIM BLANKENSHIP

WATSON REALTY CORP License #3309870

WATSON REALTY CORP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,431 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1130148050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Ashley Green
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1431.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Corner Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 23.0

• Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 1130148050

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2019
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
List Price
$174,900
Sold Price
$179,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
2.34%
Current Estimated Value
$277,063

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,063
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.30%
Original Mortgage
$170,050
Outstanding Balance
$148,589
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,474

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2016
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Ross David L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Bought by
Rogers Hilary Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2016
Sold by
Ross David L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Mackey Gregory E
Bought by
Ross David L and Ross Maria A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,320
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Jordan Tressie L
Bought by
Mackey Gregory E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,460
Interest Rate
7.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Manley Robert $179,000 Attorney
Rogers Hilary Ann $115,000 Ras Title Llc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- None Available
Rogers Hilary Ann $100 --
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $82,400 None Available
Ross David L $122,900 Watson & Osborne Title Svcs
Mackey Gregory E $76,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Manley Robert $170,050
Previous Owner Ross David L $98,320
Previous Owner Mackey Gregory E $76,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $179,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $115,000 -- --
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Sold $179,000 +2.3% $125 / Sq Ft
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Pending -- -- --
02/07/2019 02/07/19 For Sale $174,900 +52.1% $122 / Sq Ft
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Sold $115,000 -7.9% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2016 05/14/16 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2016 04/01/16 For Sale $124,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,404 $211,664 $58,633 $153,031
2025 $3,158 $206,831 $58,660 $148,171
2024 $3,073 $207,051 $58,000 $149,051
2023 $3,073 $201,407 $0 $0
2022 $2,810 $195,541 $60,000 $135,541
2021 $2,823 $150,218 $55,000 $95,218
2020 $2,686 $141,564 $50,000 $91,564
2019 $1,715 $126,569 $0 $0
2018 $0 $124,210 $35,000 $89,210
2017 $0 $123,219 $18,000 $105,219
2016 $2,390 $118,288 $0 $0
2015 $2,300 $111,481 $0 $0
2014 $853 $74,849 $0 $0

MLS Number: 978279

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 113014-8050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.