NOT LISTED FOR SALE

77546 Burrus Ct Palm Desert, CA 92211

Estimated Value: $649,000 - $747,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,660 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2023

Last sale price $675,000 $254 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,757 / mo

56 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

Beautifully maintained home in the quaint community of Whitehawk, one of the best kept secrets in Palm Desert. With a large entry area and high ceilings that allow plenty of natural light filter through. This home offers 4 generously sized bedrooms with the primary suite having glass sliding doors for access to backyard. For the chef in the family, the kitchen has an abundance of storage, functional layout and updated appliances. The outside living space is incredibly serene with the sound of water falling from the oversized spa , the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or a warm desert evening. Pride of ownership is evident not only in this home, but also in the surrounding neighborhood. Whitehawk has wide streets that are lighted, sidewalks and low HOA which include cable and internet (Spectrum). Centrally located, near eateries, grocery markets and easy freeway access. For the sports enthusiasts, it is located 10 minutes from the new Acrisure Arena home of the Firebirds, the IWTG home of the BNP tennis tournament and to so many amazing golf courses, including Desert Willow where Palm Desert residents enjoy discounted play year round (with resident card). Come visit this home before it's too late!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Gomez-Airey

Desert Sands Realty License #02027775 Listed on: 04/27/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Whitney Moore

Keller Williams Realty License #01715547

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Home has North and South Exposure
  • Masonry wall
  • Landscaped
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

HOA Fees

  • $140 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,660 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 632380039

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$140 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Attached/Detached: No
  • Property Orientation Faces: Front Door Faces South, Leisure Faces North
  • Levels: Ground
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Mediterranean
  • Disability Access: Grab Bars in Bath(s), No Interior Steps
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - No Steps
  • Included In Sale: Fridge, washer/dryer
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 262.78
  • Lp Sp Ratio: 0.9700
  • View Type: Peek-A-Boo
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Co Selling Office Address: 28901 S. Western Ave Ste 139, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
  • Listing I D: 219094173
  • Listing Member Address: 78000 Fred Waring Dr.,, Ste. 205, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Listing Office Address: 78000 Fred Waring Dr.,, Ste. 205, Palm Desert, CA 92211
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 262-3232
  • Selling Office Address: 28901 S. Western Ave Ste 139, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Whitehawk
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave Oven, Gas Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Dryer Hookup, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Range Hood: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bedroom Features: Master Suite
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Nook, Living/Dining Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Island, Granite Tile Counters
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2660.00

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Planned Unit Development: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: In Ground
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Heated, Private
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Total Uncovered Assigned Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • TV Svcs: Cable TV
  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Dual, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Sewer: In Street Paid

Association/Amenities

  • Association #1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Pet Rules: Yes
  • Gated Community: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Cable TV
  • Association Amenities: Controlled Access
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 140.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 140.00

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 632380039
  • Lot Acres: 0.1800
  • Lot Description: Back Yard, Utilities Underground, Street Lighting, Street Paved, Landscaped, Front Yard, Fenced
  • Lot Location: Cul-De-Sac, Park Nearby
  • Lot Size: 7841.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Rental Restrictions: Yes

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Poma Kyle Sherman and Poma Chelsea Amber
Bought by
Poma Revocable Trust and Poma
Current Estimated Value
$713,627

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2023
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-3.43%
Views
150

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.92%
Original Mortgage
$685,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Suguitan Arthur F
Bought by
Suguitan Arthur F and The Arthur F Suguttan Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Suguitan Arthur F and Suguitan Nadene
Bought by
Suguitan Arthur F and Suguitan Nadene M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$622,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Beaumont Edward Bryan and Beaumont Kristina L
Bought by
Suguitan Arthur F and Suguitan Nadene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$241,600
Interest Rate
6.52%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2001
Sold by
Yack Craig R
Bought by
Beaumont Edward Bryan and Beaumont Kristina J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,800
Interest Rate
6.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Poma Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Poma Kyle Sherman $675,000 None Listed On Document
Suguitan Arthur F -- None Available
Suguitan Arthur F -- Lawyers Title
Suguitan Arthur F $302,500 Fidelity National Title Ins
Beaumont Edward Bryan $258,500 Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Poma Kyle Sherman $685,000
Previous Owner Suguitan Arthur F $622,500
Previous Owner Suguitan Arthur F $241,600
Previous Owner Beaumont Edward Bryan $206,800
Closed Beaumont Edward Bryan $25,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2023 06/23/23 Sold $675,000 -3.4% $254 / Sq Ft
04/27/2023 04/27/23 For Sale $699,000 -- $263 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,055 $702,268 $175,569 $526,699
2023 $9,055 $433,751 $104,950 $328,801
2022 $5,674 $425,247 $102,893 $322,354
2021 $5,527 $416,910 $100,876 $316,034
2020 $5,429 $412,636 $99,842 $312,794
2019 $5,328 $404,546 $97,885 $306,661
2018 $5,230 $396,615 $95,966 $300,649
2017 $5,142 $388,839 $94,085 $294,754
2016 $5,037 $381,216 $92,241 $288,975
2015 $5,044 $375,492 $90,856 $284,636
2014 $4,861 $368,138 $89,077 $279,061
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219094173

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 632-380-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.