78 Lear Ct Jonesboro, GA 30238
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Lear Ct, Jonesboro, GA 30238 and is currently estimated at $199,689, approximately $159 per square foot. 78 Lear Ct is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Brown Elementary School, Pointe South Middle School, and Mundy's Mill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $76,080 | $7,200 | $68,880 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $81,920 | $7,200 | $74,720 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $73,920 | $7,200 | $66,720 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $57,920 | $7,200 | $50,720 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $45,600 | $7,200 | $38,400 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $35,537 | $7,200 | $28,337 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $31,745 | $5,600 | $26,145 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $28,454 | $5,600 | $22,854 |
| 2017 | $995 | $23,588 | $4,000 | $19,588 |
| 2016 | $1,021 | $24,222 | $4,000 | $20,222 |
| 2015 | $958 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $26,384 | $4,000 | $22,384 |
Source: Public Records
Map