78 Moose Aly Johnson, VT 05656
Estimated Value: $524,000 - $872,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 78 Moose Aly, Johnson, VT 05656 and is currently estimated at $695,016, approximately $331 per square foot. 78 Moose Aly is a home located in Lamoille County with nearby schools including Johnson Elementary School and Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Henn Donald P
Bought by
Brien Donovan P and Lithimane Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2021
Sold by
Henn Donald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Henn Sara
Bought by
Henn Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brien Donovan P | $605,000 | -- | |
| Brien Donovan P | $605,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Henn Donald | -- | -- | |
| Henn Donald | -- | -- | |
| Henn Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,254 | $440,000 | $137,600 | $302,400 |
| 2023 | $6,545 | $440,000 | $137,600 | $302,400 |
| 2022 | $10,112 | $440,000 | $137,600 | $302,400 |
| 2021 | $11,791 | $497,000 | $165,000 | $332,000 |
| 2020 | $11,980 | $497,000 | $165,000 | $332,000 |
| 2019 | $11,633 | $477,200 | $148,300 | $328,900 |
| 2018 | $13,894 | $598,600 | $109,600 | $489,000 |
| 2017 | $12,933 | $598,600 | $109,600 | $489,000 |
| 2016 | $12,747 | $598,600 | $109,600 | $489,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map