T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tracy Wallingford
Prestige Realty
Estimated Value: $258,245 - $334,000
Don't miss this darling house built by Main Street Homes in 2010. Great floor plan, beautiful wood laminate flooring, private master bedroom and nice yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tracy Wallingford
Prestige Realty License #0311137 Listed on: 09/06/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jimmy | -- | First American Title | |
| Arellano Latashia Renee | -- | Austin Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Jimmy | $142,857 | |
| Previous Owner | Arellano Latashia Renee | $121,835 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2014 09/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2014 09/06/14 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,592 | $265,454 | $60,103 | $205,351 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $244,574 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $222,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $202,127 | $60,000 | $142,127 |
| 2020 | $3,990 | $186,030 | $60,000 | $126,030 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $171,197 | $60,000 | $111,197 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $161,226 | $30,000 | $131,226 |
| 2016 | $3,329 | $149,280 | $30,000 | $119,280 |
| 2015 | $2,755 | $143,797 | $30,000 | $113,797 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $115,759 | $30,000 | $85,759 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tracy Wallingford
Prestige Realty
S
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Steven Hutchinson
Central Metro Realty
(512) 704-2888
13 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7079919
APN: 774043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.