786 E Humble Ave Rushford, MN 55971
Estimated Value: $223,310 - $267,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 786 E Humble Ave, Rushford, MN 55971 and is currently estimated at $240,328, approximately $200 per square foot. 786 E Humble Ave is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Rushford-Peterson Elementary School, Rushford-Peterson Middle School, and Rushford-Peterson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Mayasich James R and Mayasich Dawn
Bought by
Giese Vicky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Overland Ellen A
Bought by
Mayasich Dawn M and Mierau Dean A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Benson Lori A and Benson Perry
Bought by
Overland Ellen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giese Vicky | $122,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Giese Vicky | $122,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayasich Dawn M | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Overland Ellen A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $210,000 | $20,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $211,300 | $20,000 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $211,300 | $20,000 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $169,500 | $20,000 | $149,500 |
| 2021 | $2,136 | $151,400 | $10,600 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $151,400 | $10,600 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $147,500 | $10,600 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $147,500 | $10,600 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $139,600 | $10,600 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $139,600 | $10,600 | $129,000 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $101,300 | $8,448 | $92,852 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $106,900 | $8,571 | $98,329 |
| 2013 | $1,774 | $116,300 | $8,749 | $107,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map