7887 Riverside Dr Dublin, OH 43016
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $890,464
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,188
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7887 Riverside Dr, Dublin, OH 43016 and is currently estimated at $801,116, approximately $251 per square foot. 7887 Riverside Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Albert Chapman Elementary School, Ann Simpson Davis Middle School, and Dublin Scioto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
David Brown Limited
Bought by
Yu Jianming and Liu Chengliang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,804
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$736,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Thomas C C and Thomas Kelly F
Bought by
Kang Moon Sup and Kang Caye H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$316,720
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1996
Sold by
Keller Jerome L
Bought by
Thomas C and Thomas Kelly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Jianming | $335,000 | Golden Titl | |
| David Brown Limited | $272,700 | Golden Titl | |
| Kang Moon Sup | $395,900 | -- | |
| Thomas C | $332,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Jianming | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Moon Sup | $316,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas C | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,119 | $263,480 | $140,350 | $123,130 |
| 2024 | $17,119 | $263,480 | $140,350 | $123,130 |
| 2023 | $16,881 | $263,480 | $140,350 | $123,130 |
| 2022 | $13,825 | $196,850 | $78,930 | $117,920 |
| 2021 | $13,858 | $196,850 | $78,930 | $117,920 |
| 2020 | $13,973 | $196,850 | $78,930 | $117,920 |
| 2019 | $13,027 | $162,300 | $65,770 | $96,530 |
| 2018 | $12,052 | $162,300 | $65,770 | $96,530 |
| 2017 | $11,538 | $162,300 | $65,770 | $96,530 |
| 2016 | $10,950 | $137,910 | $61,500 | $76,410 |
| 2015 | $11,021 | $137,910 | $61,500 | $76,410 |
| 2014 | $11,034 | $137,910 | $61,500 | $76,410 |
| 2013 | $5,614 | $137,900 | $61,495 | $76,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map