792 County Highway 281 Gideon, MO 63848
Estimated Value: $112,744 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,869
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 County Highway 281, Gideon, MO 63848 and is currently estimated at $124,936, approximately $66 per square foot. 792 County Highway 281 is a home with nearby schools including Gideon Elementary School and Gideon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Revocable Trust Of Sue Mcginley and Mcginley Sue
Bought by
Mcginley Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginley Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcginley Kenneth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $13,300 | $1,000 | $12,300 |
| 2024 | $544 | $12,300 | $1,000 | $11,300 |
| 2023 | $545 | $12,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $509 | $11,600 | $1,000 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $508 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $484 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $476 | $11,000 | $1,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $459 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $456 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map