793 S Main St Bradford, VT 05033
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 793 S Main St, Bradford, VT 05033. 793 S Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bradford Elementary School and Oxbow Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,323 | $76,600 | $17,600 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $76,600 | $17,600 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $76,600 | $17,600 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $2,036 | $76,600 | $17,600 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $758 | $76,600 | $17,600 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $74,400 | $17,600 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $74,400 | $17,600 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $90,900 | $21,600 | $69,300 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $90,900 | $21,600 | $69,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $909 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $909 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map