7933 Tree Ln Madison, WI 53717
Sauk Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $287,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7933 Tree Ln, Madison, WI 53717 and is currently estimated at $271,500, approximately $271 per square foot. 7933 Tree Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Muir Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Off Market | $1,645 | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | For Rent | $1,645 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map