NOT LISTED FOR SALE

794 Rosecrans Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266

Estimated Value: $2,129,545 - $3,322,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$2,271/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 794 Rosecrans Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,497,636, approximately $2,270 per square foot. 794 Rosecrans Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Cole Casey and Cole Carolyn
Bought by
Carolyn And Casey Cole Living Trust and Cole
Current Estimated Value
$2,497,636

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
Sold by
Cole Kirk S and Cole Christina
Bought by
Cole Kirk and Cole Christina

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,630,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Cole Carolyn and Cole Casey
Bought by
Cole Carolyn and Cole Casey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Cole Casey and Cole Carolyn
Bought by
Cole Casey and Cole Carolyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$760,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
Sold by
Cole Casey and Cole Carolyn
Bought by
Cole Casey and Cole Carolyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Cole Casey and Cole Carolyn
Bought by
Cole Casey and Cole Carolyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Cole Casey S and Cole Carolyn E
Bought by
Carolyn & Casey Cole Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Rozendaal Cornelia
Bought by
Cole Casey S and Cole Carolyn E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
8.44%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carolyn And Casey Cole Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Cole Kirk -- Chicago Title Company
Cole Carolyn -- None Available
Cole Casey -- Fidelity National Title Co
Cole Casey -- Fidelity National Title Co
Cole Casey -- None Available
Cole Casey -- None Available
Cole Casey -- None Available
Carolyn & Casey Cole Living Trust -- None Available
Cole Casey S $245,000 Gateway Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cole Kirk $2,630,000
Previous Owner Cole Casey $760,000
Previous Owner Cole Casey S $220,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,626 $450,271 $356,318 $93,953
2024 $5,527 $441,443 $349,332 $92,111
2023 $5,046 $413,615 $322,886 $90,729
2022 $4,965 $405,505 $316,555 $88,950
2021 $4,933 $397,555 $310,349 $87,206
2020 $4,890 $393,479 $307,167 $86,312
2019 $4,808 $385,765 $301,145 $84,620
2018 $4,681 $378,202 $295,241 $82,961
2016 $4,183 $363,518 $283,777 $79,741
2015 $4,098 $358,059 $279,515 $78,544
2014 $4,051 $351,046 $274,040 $77,006
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.