NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8 River Bend Rd Clinton, NJ 08809

Estimated Value: $881,222 - $937,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,551 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2018

Last sale price $550,000 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,246 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gunite Pool
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Mountain View
  • Round Valley School Rated 9+
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Deck

About This Home

As of August 2018

A SUPERBLY-MAINTAINED 4/5BR COLONIAL JUST MINUTES FROM TOWN WITH A GREAT OPEN FLOOR PLAN AND A TRULY SPECTACULAR RESORT-LIKE BACKYARD WHICH BACKS TO PRESERVED LAND AND FEATURES A GORGEOUS FREE-FORM 200K DARK-BOTTOMED PUGLIESE POOL WITH NATURAL STONE WATERFALL, A DOLPHIN FOUNTAIN, A SPA, AND AN ENORMOUS NATURAL STONE PATIO. THE HOME ALSO OFFERS A 2003 ADDITION WITH A 27X19 CATHEDRAL CEILING FAM RM & FLOOR-TO-CEILING STONE FPLC, & A TOTALLY WHEEL-CHAIR ACCESSIBLE IN-LAW SUITE WITH AN 18X13 BR/OFFICE W/FPLC, & FULL BATH WITH ROLL-IN SHOWER. OTHER HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE AN EXPANSIVE 23X20 CENTER ISLE KITCHEN W/NEW APPLIANCES, A VAULTED CEILING LR, A 23X16 MBR SUITE W/SURROUND-SOUND SITTING RM, SPACIOUS SECONDARY BDRMS, A TWO-ROOM FINISHED BSMNT, HARDWOOD FLOORS ON BOTH LEVELS, A HUGE WRAP-AROUND TREX DECK, & MORE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Beatty

WEICHERT REALTORS Listed on: 06/29/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,879

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Private Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,551 Sq Ft Home
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1906-00071-0003-00006-0000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,879

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Style: Colonial
  • Primary Style: Colonial
  • Subproperty Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • County Name: Hunterdon
  • Handicap Modified: Yes
  • Possible Other Uses: Home-Office
  • Directions: ROUTE 78 TO EXIT 18, RIGHT ON GREYROCK, LEFT ON RIVER BEND TO #8
  • I D: 4817548
  • First Name: ROBERT L.
  • First Name3: JESSICA
  • Last Name: BEATTY
  • Last Name3: WORMECK
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2017

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpeting, Stone, Wood
  • Fireplace Description: Family Room, Library, Wood Burning
  • Number of Fireplaces: 2
  • Appliances: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven-Gas, Refrigerator, Hot Tub, Washer, Dishwasher, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Softener-Own, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Dryer, Microwave Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Drapes, JacuzTyp, Walk-In Closet, Fire Extinguisher, Shades, Window Treatments, Carbon Monoxide Detector, High Ceilings, Skylight, Cathedral Ceiling, Hot Tub, Smoke Detector
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bedroom Desc: Sitting Room, Full Bath
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Primary Bathroom Features: Stall Shower, Jetted Tub
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Description: Finished-Partially
  • Basement Level Rooms: Storage Room, Rec Room
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Dining Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Family Room Level: First
  • In Law Suite: Yes
  • In Law Suite Description: Bedroom 1, Full Bath
  • Kitchen Area: Center Island, Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Dim: 23x20
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Dim: 19x13
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Other Room 1: Bedroom
  • Other Room1 Dim: 18x13
  • Other Room1 Level: First
  • Other Room 2: SittngRm
  • Other Room2 Dim: 14x13
  • Other Room2 Level: Second
  • Other Room 3: Rec Room
  • Other Room3 Dim: 25x17
  • Other Room3 Level: Basement
  • Other Room 4: Foyer
  • Other Room4 Dim: 14x14
  • Other Room4 Level: First
  • Level 1 Rooms: 1 Bedroom, Foyer, OutEntrn, Living Room, Pantry, Dining Room, Porch, Bath(s) Other, Family Room, Kitchen
  • Level 2 Rooms: 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath Main, Bath(s) Other
  • Level 3 Rooms: Attic
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3551
  • Phone: 908-735-8140

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Underground Lawn Sprinkler, Patio, Metal Fence, Curbs, Open Porch(es), Deck, Sidewalk, Thermal Windows/Doors
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Description: Gunite, Heated
  • Roof Description: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number Parking Spaces: 6
  • Parking Driveway Description: Blacktop, Driveway-Exclusive

Utilities

  • Cooling: Attic Fan, 2 Units, Ceiling Fan, Central Air
  • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
  • Heating: 2 Units, Forced Hot Air
  • Sewer: Septic 4 Bedroom Town Verified, Septic
  • Utilities: All Underground, Electric, Gas-Natural
  • Water: Public Water
  • Water Heater: Gas

Schools

  • High School: N.HUNTERDN
  • Middle Jr High School: CLINTON MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.7151
  • Easement: Unknown
  • Lot Description: Level Lot, Mountain View
  • Lot I D Tax: *
  • Lot Size Tax: *
  • Total Acres: 0.72

• Street Number Tax: *
  • Tax Amount: 13879
  • Tax Amount Tax: *
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1906-00071-0003-00006-0000-
  • Tax Rate Amount: 2.537
  • Tax Rate Tax: *
  • Tax Year Tax: *
  • Tax Year: 2017

MLS Schools

  • Grade School: SPRUCERUN

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2018
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
List Price
$559,900
Sold Price
$550,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.77%
Current Estimated Value
$905,556

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$355,556
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.67%
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,276
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$610,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Farrell Kevin and Farrell Vita M
Bought by
Farrell Vita M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1991
Sold by
Parisi Building & Invest Co Inc
Bought by
Farrell Kevin and Farrell Vita M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Betkowski Heyson $550,000 Sunrise Title Services Inc
Farrell Vita M -- None Available
Farrell Kevin $289,900 --
Farrell Kevin $289,900 --
Parisi Building & Invest Co Inc $90,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Betkowski Heyson $340,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Sold $550,000 -1.8% $155 / Sq Ft
07/06/2018 07/06/18 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2018 06/29/18 For Sale $559,900 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Garden State MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,139 $541,400 $110,700 $430,700
2024 $15,641 $541,400 $110,700 $430,700
2023 $15,641 $541,400 $110,700 $430,700
2022 $15,203 $541,400 $110,700 $430,700
2021 $14,353 $541,400 $110,700 $430,700
2020 $14,591 $541,400 $110,700 $430,700
2019 $14,353 $541,400 $110,700 $430,700
2018 $14,339 $547,100 $110,700 $436,400
2017 $13,880 $547,100 $110,700 $436,400
2016 $13,864 $547,100 $110,700 $436,400
2015 $13,951 $547,100 $110,700 $436,400
2014 $13,634 $547,100 $110,700 $436,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Garden State MLS

MLS Number: 3483434

Garden State MLS

APN: 06-00071-03-00006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.