NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,436,506 - $1,506,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,766 Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2025

Last sale price $1,520,000 $861 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,321 / mo

28 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Glenwood Elementary School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Laundry closet

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to Peacock Gap, where luxury meets serenity. Nestled in a rare, private cul-de-sac, this single-level ranch-style home is just minutes from Peacock Golf Course. Set on a secluded 8,050 sf lot, the property features mature landscaping, a level yard, and peekaboo view of the greens. This home boasts three spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with walk-in closet, full bathroom with walk-in shower. The updated galley kitchen, featuring quality cabinetry, new stainless steel refrigerator, flows into the informal dining area & family room combo. Enjoy the open-concept living room & formal dining combo with a gas fireplace & large picture windows for a seamless indoor/outdoor experience. The expansive yard, adorned with a Japanese maple and tranquil fountain, offers space for a pool, hot tub, or shed. Modern updates include a new roof, dual-pane windows, AC, fresh int/ext paint, new lighting & flooring throughout. Enjoy nearby leisure with golf at Peacock Gap, dining & happy hour at the Range Cafe, and gourmet shopping at Andy's Market. Loch Lomond Marina promises scenic walks along the bay. Nearby China Camp State Park promises fantastic hiking/biking trails. Embrace the wonderful climate and leisurely lifestyle of Peacock Gap!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristen Palmer

Compass License #01400854 Listed on: 09/17/2025

Compass

Co-Listed By

John Brannan

Compass License #00855398

Last Buyer's Agent

Caroline Nelson

Compass License #DRE #01405267

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,766 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Peacock Gap Association, Phone Number (707) 806-5400
  • Peacock Gap Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 184-172-14

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: Pt San Pedro to Riviera Drive to Right on Riviera Place.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1848
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Mid-Century, Ranch
  • Reso Window Features: Dual Pane Full
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Square Footage: 1766.00
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Family Room, Garage, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Street Entrance

• Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Laundry Closet

Association/Amenities

  • Association Features: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 130
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Peacock Gap
  • Association Phone: (707) 806-5400

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: San Rafael City Schools

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 184-172-14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8050.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1964

MLS Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Rafael City Schools
  • School District (County): Marin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2025
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Bell Family Living Trust and Bell Shirley Jannet
List Price
$1,549,000
Sold Price
$1,520,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-1.87%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$1,480,627

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$39,373
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tittemore Family Trust $1,520,000 Old Republic Title
Bell Paul D -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2025 11/13/25 Sold $1,520,000 -1.9% $861 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2025 09/17/25 For Sale $1,549,000 -- $877 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,563 $143,407 $45,348 $98,059
2024 $3,216 $140,595 $44,459 $96,136
2023 $3,088 $137,839 $43,587 $94,252
2022 $2,971 $135,137 $42,733 $92,404
2021 $2,928 $132,487 $41,895 $90,592
2020 $2,915 $131,130 $41,466 $89,664
2019 $2,699 $128,559 $40,653 $87,906
2018 $2,670 $126,038 $39,856 $86,182
2017 $2,600 $123,567 $39,074 $84,493
2016 $2,499 $121,144 $38,308 $82,836
2015 $2,399 $119,312 $37,727 $81,585
2014 $2,278 $116,975 $36,988 $79,987

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 325083506

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 184-172-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.