800 Main St W Carver, MN 55315
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Main St W, Carver, MN 55315 and is currently estimated at $483,754, approximately $299 per square foot. 800 Main St W is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Clover Ridge Elementary School, Chaska Middle School West, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Hanson Kathryn Marleen
Bought by
Kathryn Marleen Hanson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2017
Sold by
Janson Ralph Anthony and Marleen Kathryn
Bought by
Marleen Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn Marleen Hanson Revocable Trust | $500 | Chicago Title | |
| Marleen Kathryn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,896 | $394,200 | $218,500 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $4,346 | $371,200 | $195,500 | $175,700 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $365,900 | $195,500 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $372,400 | $190,200 | $182,200 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $312,900 | $158,500 | $154,400 |
| 2020 | $4,280 | $310,200 | $158,500 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $294,500 | $151,000 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $294,500 | $151,000 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $292,500 | $151,000 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $4,010 | $251,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $226,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map