800 Modock Rd Trade, TN 37691
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $287,738
Studio
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 800 Modock Rd, Trade, TN 37691 and is currently estimated at $261,913, approximately $137 per square foot. 800 Modock Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Johnson County Middle School and Johnson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1979
Bought by
Phipps Howard and Ollie Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1976
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phipps Howard | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,102 | $49,850 | $15,775 | $34,075 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $49,850 | $15,775 | $34,075 |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $49,850 | $15,775 | $34,075 |
| 2022 | $902 | $49,850 | $15,775 | $34,075 |
| 2021 | $902 | $49,850 | $15,775 | $34,075 |
| 2020 | $923 | $49,850 | $15,775 | $34,075 |
| 2019 | $923 | $45,025 | $15,775 | $29,250 |
| 2018 | $895 | $45,025 | $15,775 | $29,250 |
| 2017 | $895 | $43,675 | $15,775 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $895 | $43,675 | $15,775 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $791 | $43,675 | $15,775 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $770 | $42,525 | $15,775 | $26,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map