NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $412,000 - $434,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,738 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 9, 2022

Last sale price $351,000 $202 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,540 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2022

Super cute 4 bedroom 2.5 bath tri-level in the West End loaded with charm! Upon entry is the living room with hardwood floors,, brick wood burning fireplace with decorative mantel, picture window & coat closet. Dining room with chandelier, built-in cabinet & deck access. Kitchen features tile floor, pendant light, ample counter & cabinet space & pendant lighting. Step down to the family room with wall to wall carpet, recessed lighting, utility closet & full bath with single vanity, tile floor & tub/shower combo. Bedroom 4 has carpet, ceiling fan & walk-in closet; perfect home office. Additional room with LVP built-in shelving & walk-out access. Upstairs the primary bedroom comes complete with hardwood floors, sliding door closet & private half bath with tile floor & single vanity. Bedrooms 2 & 3 both have hardwood floors, ceiling fans & sliding door closets. Additional full bath has tile floor, single vanity, tub/shower combo & linen closet. Home also comes with freshly painted interior, large back deck, big fenced in backyard with detached storage shed, plus so much more. Conveniently located to it all, just minutes away from shopping & restaurants! Don't wait, won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Strum

Long & Foster REALTORS License #0225175558 Listed on: 07/26/2022

Long & Foster REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Greiner

Compass License #0225101704

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,320

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 15,647 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R3

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,738 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 758-749-6253

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,320

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3592
  • Ownership: Individuals
  • Subdivision Name: West Lawn
  • Architectural Style: Tri-Level
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More, Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 594.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1738.0
  • Stories: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Unpaved Driveway
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Deck

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 758-749-6253
  • Zoning Description: R3
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2320.0
  • Tax Lot: 13

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Three Chopt
  • High School: Tucker

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2022
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
List Price
$339,950
Sold Price
$351,000
Premium/Discount to List
$11,050
3.25%
Views
7
Current Estimated Value
$422,493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,493
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2009
Sold by
Morris William K
Bought by
Young Joseph C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,600
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1999
Sold by
Mull John U and Mull L
Bought by
Morris William K and Morris Janet L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,960
Interest Rate
7.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williamson Mary P $351,000 --
Young Joseph C $211,000 --
Morris William K $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Young Joseph C $203,600
Previous Owner Morris William K $95,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/09/2022 09/09/22 Sold $351,000 +3.3% $202 / Sq Ft
08/06/2022 08/06/22 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2022 08/04/22 For Sale $339,950 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
07/30/2022 07/30/22 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Price Changed $339,950 +0.3% $196 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 For Sale $339,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,035 $352,900 $76,000 $276,900
2024 $3,262 $340,300 $76,000 $264,300
2023 $2,893 $340,300 $76,000 $264,300
2022 $2,320 $272,900 $66,000 $206,900
2021 $2,159 $228,600 $56,000 $172,600
2020 $1,989 $228,600 $56,000 $172,600
2019 $1,944 $223,500 $54,000 $169,500
2018 $1,891 $217,300 $54,000 $163,300
2017 $1,717 $197,300 $48,000 $149,300
2016 $1,676 $192,600 $48,000 $144,600
2015 $1,559 $188,600 $44,000 $144,600
2014 $1,559 $179,200 $44,000 $135,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2220388

Central Virginia Regional MLS

APN: 758-749-6253

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.