8009 Greenwald Dr Belton, MO 64012
Estimated Value: $282,025 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8009 Greenwald Dr, Belton, MO 64012 and is currently estimated at $306,006, approximately $172 per square foot. 8009 Greenwald Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kentucky Trail Elementary School, Mill Creek Upper Elementary School, and Belton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Stribling Celsus R and Stribling Alisa J
Bought by
Celsus R Stribling And Alisa J Stribling Join and Stribling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Celsus R Stribling And Alisa J Stribling Join | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $36,600 | $4,180 | $32,420 |
| 2024 | $2,698 | $32,610 | $3,800 | $28,810 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $32,610 | $3,800 | $28,810 |
| 2022 | $2,389 | $28,690 | $3,800 | $24,890 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $28,690 | $3,800 | $24,890 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $27,720 | $3,800 | $23,920 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $27,720 | $3,800 | $23,920 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $24,250 | $3,270 | $20,980 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $24,250 | $3,270 | $20,980 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $23,260 | $3,270 | $19,990 |
| 2015 | $1,902 | $23,260 | $3,270 | $19,990 |
| 2014 | $1,909 | $23,260 | $3,270 | $19,990 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,260 | $3,270 | $19,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map