NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $370,055

1 Bed
1 Bath
638 Sq Ft
5,410 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 10, 2021

Last sale price $335,000 $525 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,782 / mo

222 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

SELLER MOTIVATED!!!!! Wonderful unit with an open floor plan and loads of natural light. Enjoy courtyard and garden views from the master bedroom and lanai and the ability to keep your boat across from the condo. The white sand shell laden beaches are only steps away. The kitchen and baths are nicely appointed with neutral finishes and this unit is fully furnished. Sanibel Arms has excellent management and charges 18% on rentals. Additional amenities include a large pool, clubhouse, shell cleaning stations and storage. Priced to move!! Rental History as follows: 2019 $20,355

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Tomlinson

Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc. License #258022946 Listed on: 09/30/2020

Co-Listed By

Phaidra McDermott

Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc. License #280500222

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Bondurant

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,710

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 5,410

HOA Fees

  • $694 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Home Design

  • Garden Home
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Flat Roof Shape
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 638 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / 30H
  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-46-23-T1-0030H.0060

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management, cable TV, insurance, irrigation water, ground maintenance, pest control, sewer, trash, water
  • 64 Units
  • Association Phone (239) 472-2259

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,710

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

5,410 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$694 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1242
  • Co List Office Mls Id: FKF
  • Co List Office Phone: (239) 472-4411
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Subdivision Name: SANIBEL ARMS
  • Architectural Style: Garden Home, Other, Low Rise
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Structure Type: Low Rise
  • Year Built: 1971
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Partially
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 638.0
  • Stories: 2

• Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Security/High Impact Doors, Storage
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Built-Up, Flat, Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Boat Facilities
  • Amenities: Beach Rights, Beach Access, Barbecue, Picnic Area, Pool
  • Association Fee: 694.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 239-472-2259
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Call, Conditional
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Cable TV, Insurance, Irrigation Water, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 29-46-23-T1-0030H.0060
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 64

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3710.0
  • Tax Block: 30H
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Year: 2019

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2020
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Werner Constantina Mousmoules and Mousm Oules Family Trust
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$64,000
-16.04%
Current Estimated Value
$370,055

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,055
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.03%
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$272,375
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,680

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1995
Sold by
Mousmoules George B and Mousmoules Coula
Bought by
Mousmoules George B and Mousmoules Coula

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mansueto Traci A $335,000 Coastal Ttl Svcs Of Sw Fl Ll
Mousmoules George B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mansueto Traci A $301,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Sold $335,000 -16.0% $525 / Sq Ft
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 For Sale $399,000 -- $625 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,025 $71,433 -- $71,433
2024 $2,098 $71,433 -- $71,433
2023 $2,098 $144,798 $0 $144,798
2022 $4,062 $296,424 $0 $296,424
2021 $3,832 $268,349 $0 $268,349
2020 $3,832 $264,860 $0 $264,860
2019 $3,710 $254,363 $0 $254,363
2018 $3,789 $254,363 $0 $254,363
2017 $3,878 $254,363 $0 $254,363
2016 $3,672 $240,094 $0 $240,094
2015 $3,542 $233,800 $0 $233,800
2014 $3,182 $202,900 $0 $202,900
2013 -- $175,500 $0 $175,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 220062376

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 29-46-23-T1-0030H.0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.