NOT LISTED FOR SALE

806 Harvey Rd Claymont, DE 19703

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $291,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,005 Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2022

Last sale price $242,500 $241 Per Sq Ft

Est. 13% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,757 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Pierre S. Dupont Middle School Rated A-
  • Corner Lot
  • Porch

About This Home

As of November 2022

Welcome home! This home as charming as it gets. Fresh paint and shining hardwood flooring throughout. Great location and proximity to major roads. Corner lot brings this home a large yard and plenty of space to grow. Outback you will find a lovely deck with and small outbuilding attached to it which was used as a home office..has electric, AC, carpet, insulated walls and much more!. This home has plenty of storage and opportunity. The sellers have spared no expense in making this home the. best it can be. Schedule your tour today! This one won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Foraker

(484) 406-3004 brian@forakersales.com Foraker Realty Co. Listed on: 08/17/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Anthony Jr

(610) 566-5182 joe@showwithjoe.com CG Realty, LLC License #Rs0025370

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,355

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50.00 x 150.70
  • Corner Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned NC6.5

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,005 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Tile or Brick

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 246
  • Assessor Parcel Number 06-083.00-246

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,355

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2022-08-19
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted, Tile/Brick
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1005
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1005
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 258.71
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1005
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: MAPLE LANE
  • High School: BRANDYWINE

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 27300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 11000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Dimensions: 50.00 x 150.70
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7405.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Porch(es)
  • Zoning: NC6.5
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2236168
  • School Tax: 1039.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1355.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 06-083.00-246
  • Tax Lot: 246
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BRANDYWINE

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2022
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
List Price
$260,000
Sold Price
$242,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,500
-6.73%
Views
61
Current Estimated Value
$273,960

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$31,460
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.52%
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,962
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$86,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Eberhard Phillip and Eberhard Jodi
Bought by
Eberhard Phillip and Eberhard Jada E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2006
Sold by
Watson John J
Bought by
Eberhard Phillip and Eberhard Jodi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Topline Realty Corp
Bought by
Watson John J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,900
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Youngblood William B and Youngblood Gilda
Bought by
Topline Realty Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Youngblood Gilda and Estate Of Frank Primaldi
Bought by
Youngblood William B and Youngblood Gilda

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Eberhard Phillip -- None Available
Eberhard Phillip $93,750 None Available
Watson John J $159,900 --
Topline Realty Corp $92,500 --
Youngblood William B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gideon Real Estate Investments Llc $194,000
Previous Owner Eberhard Phillip $182,000
Previous Owner Watson John J $151,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2022 11/14/22 Sold $242,500 -6.7% $241 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Price Changed $260,000 0.0% $259 / Sq Ft
09/22/2022 09/22/22 For Sale $260,000 +7.2% $259 / Sq Ft
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Off Market $242,500 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $290,700 $58,200 $232,500
2024 -- $38,300 $11,000 $27,300
2023 $1,336 $38,300 $11,000 $27,300
2022 $1,359 $38,300 $11,000 $27,300
2021 $1,359 $38,300 $11,000 $27,300
2020 $1,359 $38,300 $11,000 $27,300
2019 $1,388 $38,300 $11,000 $27,300
2018 $1,300 $38,300 $11,000 $27,300
2017 $1,146 $34,300 $11,000 $23,300
2016 $1,144 $34,300 $11,000 $23,300
2015 $1,054 $34,300 $11,000 $23,300
2014 $1,053 $34,300 $11,000 $23,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DENC2028968

Bright MLS

APN: 06-083.00-246

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.