807 Trinity Ave Port Arthur, TX 77642
Estimated Value: $51,324 - $108,000
Studio
--
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Trinity Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642 and is currently estimated at $70,831, approximately $75 per square foot. 807 Trinity Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $39,836 | $5,600 | $34,236 |
| 2024 | $1,126 | $39,309 | $1,960 | $37,349 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $40,474 | $1,960 | $38,514 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $43,973 | $1,960 | $42,013 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $42,416 | $1,960 | $40,456 |
| 2020 | $674 | $26,190 | $1,960 | $24,230 |
| 2019 | $663 | $20,800 | $1,960 | $18,840 |
| 2018 | $663 | $20,800 | $1,960 | $18,840 |
| 2017 | $645 | $20,800 | $1,960 | $18,840 |
| 2016 | $609 | $20,800 | $1,960 | $18,840 |
| 2015 | $621 | $20,800 | $1,960 | $18,840 |
| 2014 | $621 | $20,800 | $1,960 | $18,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map