809 17th Ave NE Rochester, MN 55906
Quarry Hill West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $254,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,672
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 17th Ave NE, Rochester, MN 55906 and is currently estimated at $232,243, approximately $138 per square foot. 809 17th Ave NE is a home located in Olmsted County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Century Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2017
Sold by
Crusan Daneil J and Crusan Barbara R
Bought by
Caflisch Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,769
Outstanding Balance
$120,923
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$111,320
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Loeffler Darrell L
Bought by
Evers Barbara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caflisch Rebecca L | $14,924 | Home Title Inc | |
| Evers Barbara R | $120,000 | Rochester Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caflisch Rebecca L | $144,769 | |
| Previous Owner | Evers Barbara R | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,638 | $208,000 | $45,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $204,800 | $45,000 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $196,600 | $45,000 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $1,962 | $174,100 | $35,000 | $139,100 |
| 2020 | $1,906 | $161,700 | $20,000 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $152,900 | $20,000 | $132,900 |
| 2018 | $657 | $136,600 | $20,000 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $122,000 | $20,000 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $1,274 | $85,700 | $12,800 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | $591 | $81,500 | $12,600 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $568 | $81,500 | $12,600 | $68,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $80,000 | $12,565 | $67,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map