809 Classon Ave Brooklyn, NY 11238
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Classon Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11238. 809 Classon Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Elijah Stroud Middle School and Epiphany Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $19,596 | $724,500 | $6,300 | $718,200 |
| 2025 | $18,148 | $603,900 | $6,300 | $597,600 |
| 2024 | $18,148 | $576,000 | $6,300 | $569,700 |
| 2023 | $16,488 | $619,650 | $6,300 | $613,350 |
| 2022 | $15,954 | $623,250 | $6,300 | $616,950 |
| 2021 | $15,593 | $539,100 | $6,300 | $532,800 |
| 2020 | $7,272 | $589,950 | $6,300 | $583,650 |
| 2019 | $14,083 | $552,420 | $6,300 | $546,120 |
| 2018 | $13,150 | $103,391 | $1,415 | $101,976 |
| 2017 | $12,758 | $100,304 | $1,618 | $98,686 |
| 2016 | $12,606 | $97,778 | $1,739 | $96,039 |
| 2015 | $2,591 | $92,764 | $1,968 | $90,796 |
| 2014 | $2,591 | $85,893 | $2,021 | $83,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map