812 Trinity Ave Port Arthur, TX 77642
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $147,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Trinity Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642 and is currently estimated at $121,273, approximately $93 per square foot. 812 Trinity Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Gil Ezequiel Esquivel and Garden Gil Griselda
Bought by
Torres Sanchez Carmen Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Gil Ezequiel Esquivel and Gardea Gil Griselda
Bought by
Torres Sanchez Carmen Guadalupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2002
Sold by
Vargas Martin S and Vargas Laura I
Bought by
Gil Griselda Gardea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Manuel F Keith
Bought by
Vargas Martin S and Vargas Laura I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Sanchez Carmen Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Sanchez Carmen Guadalupe | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Gil Griselda Gardea | -- | -- | |
| Vargas Martin S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Torres Sanchez Carmen Guadalupe | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $39,092 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $440 | $35,538 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $440 | $32,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $933 | $29,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $804 | $44,345 | $2,450 | $41,895 |
| 2020 | $295 | $25,087 | $2,450 | $22,637 |
| 2019 | $265 | $20,060 | $2,450 | $17,610 |
| 2018 | $256 | $20,060 | $2,450 | $17,610 |
| 2017 | $244 | $20,060 | $2,450 | $17,610 |
| 2016 | $588 | $20,060 | $2,450 | $17,610 |
| 2015 | $261 | $18,280 | $2,450 | $15,830 |
| 2014 | $261 | $18,280 | $2,450 | $15,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map