NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $691,123 - $735,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,901 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2019

Last sale price $440,000 $152 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,665 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Fabulous 5 bedroom, 3 full bath, 3 car garage home with lake view and pool. Bedroom and full bathroom downstairs. Kitchen has upgraded cabinets and granite countertops. Lots of storage in oversized closets with closet organizers. Accordian Shutters. Enclosed balcony with lake view. Screened Lanai.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Lapi

Partnership Realty Inc. License #3367950 Listed on: 06/04/2019

Partnership Realty Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Keane

Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach License #3100108

Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,501

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 6,290 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • South Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $273 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,901 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424508090001100

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, ground maintenance, recreation facilities, security
  • Villages Of Windsor 4 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,501

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

6,290 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$273 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Hypoluxo Road just west of turnpike. Entrance on south side of street.
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Upper Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2901.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Lake
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers Automatic, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Tub
  • Security: Gated with Guard
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 273.0
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle Or Junior School: Christa McAuliffe

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424508090001100
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6501.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2019
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Pasqua Dean and Chasky Robyn
Bought by
Olga Hadziasmanovic and Hadziosmanovic Feda
Seller's Agent
John Lapi
Partnership Realty Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Diane Keane
Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.33%
Current Estimated Value
$716,281

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$276,281
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.45%
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,918
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,363

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Villages Of Windsor By Ansca Homes Llc
Bought by
Pasqua Dean and Chasky Robyn

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.54%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olga Hadziasmanovic $440,000 First American Title Ins Co
Pasqua Dean $336,405 Home Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olga Hadziasmanovic $352,000
Previous Owner Pasqua Dean $130,000
Closed Pasqua Dean $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2019 08/15/19 Sold $440,000 -4.3% $152 / Sq Ft
07/16/2019 07/16/19 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2019 06/03/19 For Sale $459,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,181 $404,030 -- --
2024 $6,181 $392,643 -- --
2023 $6,031 $381,207 $0 $0
2022 $5,980 $370,104 $0 $0
2021 $5,947 $359,324 $0 $0
2020 $5,906 $354,363 $96,288 $258,075
2019 $6,542 $346,239 $100,000 $246,239
2018 $6,500 $354,840 $104,064 $250,776
2017 $6,424 $346,283 $95,472 $250,811
2016 $6,595 $346,720 $0 $0
2015 $6,413 $318,602 $0 $0
2014 $5,993 $289,638 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10535733

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-08-09-000-1100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.