NOT LISTED FOR SALE

814 Main St Savanna, IL 61074

Estimated Value: $73,000 - $116,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 14, 2015

Last sale price $17,500 $17 Per Sq Ft

Est. 392% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $633 / mo

131 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of October 2015

Listed below assessed value this home has been remodeled by past owner - kitchen with wood plank flooring & newer cabinetry, counter, sink, bath updated with tub, surround, lavatory, stool & flooring bonus nice size closet, siding & roof appears to be in good condition. Has great potential as a rental, small family or vacation property near Mississippi River, State Park, Great River Bike Path. Needs painting, cleaning & new carpet. Bedrooms nice size for home built in 1918, 9' high ceilings, dining room has closet, front porch for relaxing when work all done. Back yard big enough for future garage. Small shed in back yard for extra storage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

JEANNINE MILLS

MEL FOSTER CO. License #475100888 Listed on: 05/28/2015

MEL FOSTER CO.

Last Buyer's Agent

Deanna Shepherd

MEL FOSTER CO. License #471007664

MEL FOSTER CO.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $870

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 7,013

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch

Schools

  • West Carroll Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$870

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Road Frontage: City/Town
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1008
  • Front: 50
  • General Features: Laundry Basement, Porch Enclosed
  • Rear: 50
  • Side 1: 140
  • Side 2: 140
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: F_0888
  • Egress: No
  • Elementary School: West Carroll
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Garage Type Driveway: Gravel, None
  • Pertinent Facts: Listed below assessed value this home has been remodeled by past owner - kitchen with wood plank flooring & newer cabinetry, counter, sink, bath updated with tub, surround, lavatory, stool & flooring bonus nice size closet, siding & roof appears to be in good condition. Has great potential as a rental, small family or vacation property near Mississippi River, State Park, Great River Bike Path. Needs painting, cleaning & new carpet. Bedrooms nice size for home built in 1918, 9' high ceilings, dining room has closet, front porch for relaxing when work all done. Back yard big enough for future garage. Small shed in back yard for extra storage.
  • Designated Managing Broker Y N: Yes
  • L O2 Brokerage Number: 471007664
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: On Level: Main
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Kitchen: On Level: Main
  • Living Room: On Level: Main
  • Total Bathrooms: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School #2: West Carroll

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1918

Tax Info

  • Year: 2014
  • Taxes: 870

Listed on
May 28, 2015
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
List Price
$33,500
Sold Price
$17,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-47.76%
Current Estimated Value
$86,164

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,664
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jilderda Joe $17,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/14/2015 10/14/15 Sold $17,500 -47.8% $17 / Sq Ft
10/06/2015 10/06/15 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2015 05/28/15 For Sale $33,500 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,001 $18,811 $3,235 $15,576
2023 $2,001 $16,357 $2,813 $13,544
2022 $1,832 $15,484 $2,813 $12,671
2021 $1,723 $14,206 $2,581 $11,625
2020 $1,699 $14,206 $2,581 $11,625
2019 $1,710 $14,206 $2,581 $11,625
2018 $1,315 $14,206 $2,581 $11,625
2017 $1,127 $10,412 $2,413 $7,999
2016 $1,037 $8,613 $2,342 $6,271
2015 $454 $8,613 $2,342 $6,271
2014 $744 $13,824 $2,473 $11,351
2013 $744 $14,400 $2,576 $11,824
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 116089

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 08-07-04-401-061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.