821 Moongate Terrace Deltona, FL 32725
About This Home
Feel right at home the moment you step into this beautifully maintained 3 bd/1 ba house, showcasing gleaming ceramic tile floors, soaring ceilings, and oversized sliding doors that flood the space with natural light, while the spacious backyard provides the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining, all ideally situated near restaurants, entertainment, and major highways!
*with washer/dryer hookups*
Frequently Asked Questions:
How can I get started?
Go to The Realty Medics website! Select the property you want on the Rentals page, click the blue “Schedule A Showing” button above the property address, and complete the page accordingly. Once you’re ready to apply, click the blue “Apply Now” button to apply from our website and complete the online application form.
Internet Ready Property, $64 recurring monthly cost for the duration of the lease agreement
Pet restrictions?
Yes: No Aggressive or Dangerous Dog Breeds (Including but not limited to Akita, American Bulldog, American Bull Terrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Chow, Rottweiler, Malamute, Bull Mastiff, Presa-Canario, Staffordshire Terrier, Shiba-Inu, Karelian Bear Dog, Wolf hybrid, or Wolf-like breeds). Additional HOA limits may apply.
Application requirements and Move-in fees, Deposit information, and Pet Rent/Fees can be found at
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1974
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2026 05/18/26 | Price Changed | $1,550 | -8.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Rent | $1,699 | +36.0% | -- | |
| 02/16/2021 02/16/21 | Off Market | $1,249 | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Rented | $1,249 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Price Changed | $1,249 | -0.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2020 10/27/20 | Price Changed | $1,250 | -3.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | For Rent | $1,299 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Sold | $138,000 | -1.4% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
- 1405 Coronet Dr
- 1406 Coronet Dr Unit 7
- 980 Bluebird Terrace
- 897 Picasso Ave
- 822 Abbott Ave
- 1357 Providence Blvd
- 1342 Dandelion Dr
- 1501 E Normandy Blvd
- 685 Malaga Ave
- 1473 Puritan St
- 1412 Digarmo Terrace
- 1694 Nantucket St
- 868 Saxon Blvd
- 1668 W Waycross Cir
- 1552 Zinnia Dr
- 889 W Village Dr
- 1509 Gold Terrace
- 985 Hemingway Dr
- 0 Hastings Dr Unit MFRA4571860
- 1098 Lamplighter Ave
- 1455 Providence Blvd
- 872 Abbott Ave
- 1383 Providence Blvd
- 971 Buttercup Terrace
- 645 Malaga Ave
- 1162 Hampshire Ave
- 1142 Melagano St
- 1583 N Page Dr
- 542 Salerno Dr
- 1123 Wycliffe St
- 1036 Aaron Dr
- 1032 Pinder St
- 1016 Pioneer Dr
- 1312 Saxon Blvd
- 1007 Matterhorn St
- 1194 Fort Smith Blvd
- 1021 Giovanni St
- 213 Autumn Ridge Rd
- 1348 Wildberry Ln
- 927 Westline Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.