823 Dyke Rd Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $451,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 Dyke Rd, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $375,190, approximately $201 per square foot. 823 Dyke Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, North Marshall Middle School, and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Yost Wayne R and Yost Peggy L
Bought by
Brunoehler Brian E and Lavery Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Hamlet Julia R and Hamlet Marsha L
Bought by
Yost Wayne R and Yost Peggy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Kirby A and Johnson Leanna M
Bought by
Yost Wayne R and Yost Peggy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunoehler Brian E | $219,900 | None Available | |
| Yost Wayne R | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Yost Wayne R | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yost Wayne R | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $270,000 | $10,000 | $260,000 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $270,000 | $10,000 | $260,000 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $270,000 | $10,000 | $260,000 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $270,000 | $10,000 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $2,218 | $243,900 | $7,000 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $243,900 | $7,000 | $236,900 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $243,900 | $7,000 | $236,900 |
| 2018 | $2,276 | $243,900 | $7,000 | $236,900 |
| 2017 | $2,279 | $243,900 | $7,000 | $236,900 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $243,900 | $7,000 | $236,900 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $243,900 | $7,000 | $236,900 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $243,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $225,000 | $7,000 | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map