824 E County Road 12 Berthoud, CO 80513
Estimated Value: $805,000 - $1,462,235
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 824 E County Road 12, Berthoud, CO 80513 and is currently estimated at $1,133,618, approximately $466 per square foot. 824 E County Road 12 is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Winona Elementary School, Peakview Academy at Conrad Ball, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Hill Dixon H
Bought by
Ferguson Jessica Anne Hill and Ferguson David Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Jessica Anne Hill | -- | -- | |
| Ferguson Jessica Anne Hill | $48,813 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,228 | $78,125 | $31,250 | $46,875 |
| 2024 | $5,723 | $71,355 | $33,500 | $37,855 |
| 2022 | $5,154 | $59,075 | $24,325 | $34,750 |
| 2021 | $5,294 | $60,775 | $25,025 | $35,750 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $37,981 | $25,025 | $12,956 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $37,981 | $25,025 | $12,956 |
| 2018 | $3,063 | $33,862 | $14,400 | $19,462 |
| 2017 | $50 | $33,862 | $14,400 | $19,462 |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $33,583 | $15,920 | $17,663 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $33,580 | $15,920 | $17,660 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $28,550 | $14,330 | $14,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map