8240 Palmview Ct Englewood, FL 34224
Englewood South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,615 - $375,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8240 Palmview Ct, Englewood, FL 34224 and is currently estimated at $346,904, approximately $197 per square foot. 8240 Palmview Ct is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2023
Sold by
Mcgettrick Peter L and Albright Deneen K
Bought by
Mcgettrick Peter L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Graef Elizabeth M and Mcgettrkk Living Trust
Bought by
Mcgettrick Peter L and Mcgettrick Peter L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
O C Assoc Ltd
Bought by
Mcgettrick Frank B and Mcgettrick Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgettrick Peter L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgettrick Peter L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgettrick Peter L | $261,300 | Attorney | |
| Mcgettrick Frank B | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgettrick Frank B | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $250,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,695 | $243,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $235,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,567 | $229,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,363 | $230,838 | $55,250 | $175,588 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $223,507 | $46,750 | $176,757 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $212,034 | $46,750 | $165,284 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $208,531 | $45,050 | $163,481 |
| 2017 | $3,977 | $219,129 | $44,625 | $174,504 |
| 2016 | $3,803 | $204,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,736 | $198,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,505 | $185,006 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map