S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve McConnell
Keller Williams Classic Realty - Duluth
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $351,000
Affordable Park Point bungalow. the exterior has been redone on this cute and cozy home. The inside is ready for your decorating ideas. If you've been looking for a compact starter home on Park Point, you've just found it! (Square footage per assessment records). Offered below assessed value.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Steve McConnell
Keller Williams Classic Realty - Duluth Listed on: 09/26/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olson Nikki L | -- | North Shore Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Olson Nikki L | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | Sold | $105,000 | 0.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2017 05/01/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,412 | $192,800 | $79,800 | $113,000 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $185,800 | $45,700 | $140,100 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $157,800 | $38,600 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $131,300 | $32,200 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $131,300 | $32,200 | $99,100 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $117,000 | $36,200 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $113,300 | $36,200 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $121,000 | $40,200 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $1,584 | $121,600 | $40,200 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $94,000 | $20,300 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $94,000 | $20,300 | $73,700 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Steve McConnell
Keller Williams Classic Realty - Duluth
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Casey Carbert
Edmunds Company, LLP
(218) 348-7325
5 in this area
431 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6025435
APN: 010438002260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.