829 Shoemaker Ln Feeding Hills, MA 01030
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,293
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 829 Shoemaker Ln, Feeding Hills, MA 01030 and is currently estimated at $406,538, approximately $314 per square foot. 829 Shoemaker Ln is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Agawam Junior High School and Agawam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Meehan Esther R
Bought by
Meehan Thomas and Meehan Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1964
Bought by
Meehan Thomas and Meehan Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Meehan Thomas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,209 | $355,800 | $127,000 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $351,500 | $127,000 | $224,500 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $307,300 | $114,800 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $4,738 | $294,100 | $114,800 | $179,300 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $273,400 | $101,900 | $171,500 |
| 2020 | $4,531 | $269,200 | $100,300 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $4,259 | $255,800 | $98,200 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $3,940 | $237,200 | $91,900 | $145,300 |
| 2017 | $3,742 | $229,400 | $91,900 | $137,500 |
| 2016 | $3,621 | $223,800 | $91,900 | $131,900 |
| 2015 | $3,529 | $224,200 | $91,900 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map