8296 Decathelon Dr Spicer, MN 56288
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,508
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8296 Decathelon Dr, Spicer, MN 56288 and is currently estimated at $457,768, approximately $130 per square foot. 8296 Decathelon Dr is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Christoffer Jayson A
Bought by
Nelson Joshua K and Nelson Abigail L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,300
Outstanding Balance
$209,067
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$248,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Christoffer Angela Gallagher
Bought by
Christoffer Jayson A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Joshua K | $277,000 | Quality Title | |
| Christoffer Jayson A | -- | Pro Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nelson Joshua K | $249,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $403,000 | $44,000 | $359,000 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $381,800 | $38,000 | $343,800 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $379,300 | $38,000 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $3,404 | $351,600 | $35,000 | $316,600 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $304,700 | $35,000 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $285,600 | $35,000 | $250,600 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $270,700 | $35,000 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $2,710 | $264,300 | $33,000 | $231,300 |
| 2017 | $2,612 | $237,600 | $31,000 | $206,600 |
| 2016 | $2,478 | $2,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map