83000 280th St Madelia, MN 56062
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
624
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83000 280th St, Madelia, MN 56062 and is currently estimated at $253,804, approximately $406 per square foot. 83000 280th St is a home located in Watonwan County with nearby schools including Madelia Elementary School, Madelia Secondary School, and St. Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $178,100 | $89,300 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $178,500 | $89,300 | $89,200 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $168,000 | $89,300 | $78,700 |
| 2022 | $948 | $146,000 | $89,300 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $984 | $99,400 | $61,300 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $952 | $100,100 | $61,300 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $990 | $100,900 | $61,300 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $910 | $100,700 | $61,300 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $872 | $98,400 | $61,300 | $37,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,900 | $46,500 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map