NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8315 Amber Cir Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

Estimated Value: $577,000 - $690,529

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
4,139 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2024

Last sale price $663,900 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,016 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fenced Yard
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • High Speed Internet
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of July 2024

This home is in a quiet neighborhood, close to the interstate, shopping, restaurants, and doctors. There are 4 spacious bedrooms, including a beautiful primary bedroom. Upstairs bathrooms have been updated with custom cabinets and double sinks. The family room boasts a vaulted ceiling, fireplace, and plenty of natural light. The 3 seasons room is perfect for relaxing and soaking in the sunshine. De-stress on the patio with a built-in fire pit while enjoying the expansive fenced-in backyard surrounded by many trees. The updated kitchen is perfect for entertaining with its large island, under-cabinet lighting, wine bar, and cooler. A 1st floor laundry room with plenty of storage and a working area is directly off the garage for easy entry. A bonus is the large furnished private office.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Sorenson

RE/MAX Newport Brokerage Email: office@newportelite.com License #56787-90 Listed on: 06/08/2024

RE/MAX Newport

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Crivello

Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa License #63024-94

Keller Williams-MNS Wauwatosa

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,582

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 4,139 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,582

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Directions: Hwy C east to Airline Rd north to Gittings Rd West to Ryan Rd north to Dora Ln West on Heinze and around circle to home
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Cleared Acreage: Less than 1/2
  • Architecture: Colonial
  • Full Street Address: 8315 Amber CIRCLE
  • Type 5 Heat Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Lot Acreage: 0.47
  • Municipality Type: Village
  • Other Rm1 Level: Main
  • Other Rm1 Name: Sun/Four Season Room
  • Lot Description Waterfront: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump
  • Interior Amenities: Water Softener, High Speed Internet, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
  • Bathroom Description: Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Shower Over Tub
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Upper
  • Den Office Level: Main
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Family Room Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Second Floor Total Sq Ft: 4139.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard
  • Exterior Building Type: 2 Story
  • Exterior: Brick, Brick/Stone, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features:Workshop in Garage: Basement Access, Opener Included, Attached, 3 Car
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Zoning: Residential
  • Acreage Range: 0.0 to .499

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Total Taxes: 7581.6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Pacaccio Rickie and Pacaccio Diane
Bought by
Rickie J Pacaccio Trust and Diane Pacaccio Trust
Current Estimated Value
$620,132

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2024
Closed on
Jul 3, 2024
Sold by
William Embrey and William Jennifer Brittig
List Price
$624,900
Sold Price
$663,900
Premium/Discount to List
$39,000
6.24%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.66%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Brittig Jennifer J and Embrey William R
Bought by
Embrey William R and Brittig Jennifer J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
3.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rickie J Pacaccio Trust -- Attorneys Title
Pacaccio Rickie $663,900 None Listed On Document
Embrey William R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Embrey William R $187,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Sold $663,900 +6.2% $160 / Sq Ft
06/28/2024 06/28/24 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2024 06/08/24 For Sale $624,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,918 $504,600 $96,300 $408,300
2024 $7,821 $497,600 $96,300 $401,300
2023 $7,582 $468,400 $89,900 $378,500
2022 $7,247 $443,500 $89,900 $353,600
2021 $6,193 $339,700 $81,700 $258,000
2020 $5,753 $305,700 $55,400 $250,300
2019 $5,491 $305,700 $55,400 $250,300
2018 $5,684 $293,200 $49,900 $243,300
2017 $5,411 $274,600 $49,900 $224,700
2016 $5,420 $246,900 $37,400 $209,500
2015 $5,111 $246,900 $37,400 $209,500
2014 $4,827 $246,900 $37,400 $209,500
2013 $5,107 $246,900 $37,400 $209,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1878832

Metro MLS

APN: 151-032203050200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.