8337 Forrester Blvd Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $674,000 - $735,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8337 Forrester Blvd, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $705,227, approximately $261 per square foot. 8337 Forrester Blvd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Cardinal Forest Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2013
Sold by
Weed Colin G
Bought by
Donnelly Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2011
Sold by
Wellborn Christopher M
Bought by
Weed Colin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,492
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Harris Robert M
Bought by
Wellborn Christopher M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,210
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Decker Peter B and Decker Kathryn M
Bought by
Harris Robert M and Harris Whitney M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,050
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Weed Colin G | $395,000 | -- | |
| Wellborn Christopher M | $219,000 | -- | |
| Harris Robert M | $178,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weed Colin G | $403,492 | |
| Previous Owner | Wellborn Christopher M | $217,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Robert M | $181,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,220 | $639,480 | $200,000 | $439,480 |
| 2024 | $7,220 | $623,230 | $195,000 | $428,230 |
| 2023 | $6,446 | $571,170 | $180,000 | $391,170 |
| 2022 | $6,191 | $541,380 | $160,000 | $381,380 |
| 2021 | $5,829 | $496,680 | $140,000 | $356,680 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $455,920 | $125,000 | $330,920 |
| 2019 | $5,265 | $444,860 | $120,000 | $324,860 |
| 2018 | $5,002 | $434,980 | $115,000 | $319,980 |
| 2017 | $4,793 | $412,810 | $105,000 | $307,810 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $420,860 | $110,000 | $310,860 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $404,810 | $110,000 | $294,810 |
| 2014 | $4,364 | $391,930 | $100,000 | $291,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map