8402 Monroe St Seneca, KS 66538
Estimated Value: $81,169 - $109,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8402 Monroe St, Seneca, KS 66538 and is currently estimated at $95,085, approximately $66 per square foot. 8402 Monroe St is a home located in Nemaha County with nearby schools including Nemaha Central Elementary and Middle School and Nemaha Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $496 | $4,150 | $547 | $3,603 |
| 2024 | $490 | $4,000 | $509 | $3,491 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,962 | $320 | $3,642 |
| 2022 | -- | $3,416 | $451 | $2,965 |
| 2021 | -- | $3,013 | $511 | $2,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map