NOT LISTED FOR SALE

85 Patnode Rd West Chazy, NY 12992

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,425 Sq Ft
4.9 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 85 Patnode Rd, West Chazy, NY 12992. 85 Patnode Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Chazy Central Rural Elementary School and Chazy Central Rural Junior/Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $797 $135,500 $51,800 $83,700
2024 $4,104 $189,400 $51,800 $137,600
2023 $4,318 $189,400 $51,800 $137,600
2022 $4,231 $173,900 $41,800 $132,100
2021 $3,869 $131,600 $29,900 $101,700
2020 $3,219 $131,600 $29,900 $101,700
2019 $778 $122,400 $28,400 $94,000
2018 $2,094 $90,100 $28,400 $61,700
2017 $1,269 $90,100 $28,400 $61,700
2016 $2,050 $90,100 $28,400 $61,700
2015 -- $90,100 $28,400 $61,700
2014 -- $90,100 $20,400 $69,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.