85 Sand Harbor Rd Alameda, CA 94502
Harbor Bay/Bay Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,680,000 - $1,711,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85 Sand Harbor Rd, Alameda, CA 94502 and is currently estimated at $1,688,992, approximately $736 per square foot. 85 Sand Harbor Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Amelia Earhart Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Sailer Barker Iii Joseph H and Sailer Barker Kathie
Bought by
Sailer Barker Iii Joseph H and Sailer Barker Kathie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sailer Barker Iii Joseph H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,780 | $970,473 | $393,128 | $584,345 |
| 2024 | $12,780 | $951,309 | $385,421 | $572,888 |
| 2023 | $12,241 | $939,520 | $377,864 | $561,656 |
| 2022 | $11,937 | $914,101 | $370,456 | $550,645 |
| 2021 | $11,613 | $896,042 | $363,193 | $539,849 |
| 2020 | $11,457 | $893,785 | $359,470 | $534,315 |
| 2019 | $11,334 | $876,262 | $352,422 | $523,840 |
| 2018 | $10,867 | $859,083 | $345,513 | $513,570 |
| 2017 | $10,483 | $842,242 | $338,740 | $503,502 |
| 2016 | $10,503 | $825,730 | $332,099 | $493,631 |
| 2015 | $10,468 | $813,327 | $327,111 | $486,216 |
| 2014 | $9,901 | $797,398 | $320,704 | $476,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map