NOT LISTED FOR SALE

85 Toddy Hill Rd Sandy Hook, CT 06482

Estimated Value: $470,160 - $525,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,328 Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 24, 2019

Last sale price $195,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 149% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,167 / mo

99 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Attic
  • No HOA
  • Middle Gate Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2019

Terrific one level ranch set nicely off of the road. The home does require some work and updating. The great news is the roof was replaced in 2010 and a new driveway. Septic is failed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Widmann

William Raveis Real Estate License #RES.0767271 Listed on: 01/07/2019

William Raveis Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Aminullah Noori

Nationwide Homes License #RES.0809516

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,642

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R-2

Interior Spaces

  • 1,328 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Pull Down Stairs to Attic
  • Electric Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,642

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family For Sale
  • Potential Short Sale: No
  • Style: Ranch
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1328
  • Public Record Living Room Sq Ft: 1328
  • Total Sq Ft: 1328
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Nearby Amenities: Golf Course, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Playground/Tot Lot, Public Pool
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty Offered: No
  • Public Record Gross Sq Ft: 3044
  • Directions: Main St to Mile Hill Rd to Wasserman Way to Toddy Hill Rd.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Attic Description: Pull-Down Stairs
  • Basement Description: Full
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Refrigerator

• Garage Parking Info: Detached Garage
  • Garages Number: 1

Lot Info

  • Acres: 1.0000
  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Elevation Certificate: No
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: R-2

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: July 2018-June 2019
  • Property Tax: 5642
  • Mil Rate Base: 34.240
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 210434

Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
Khalid Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Noori Ahmad T
Current Estimated Value
$486,290

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2019
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
List Price
$249,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-21.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noori Ahmad T $110,000 None Available
Noori Ahmad T $110,000 None Available
Khalid Enterprises Inc $195,000 --
Khalid Enterprises Inc $195,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2019 04/24/19 Sold $195,000 -14.8% $147 / Sq Ft
04/16/2019 04/16/19 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2019 04/05/19 Price Changed $229,000 -8.0% $172 / Sq Ft
01/07/2019 01/07/19 For Sale $249,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,414 $223,170 $63,670 $159,500
2024 $6,019 $223,170 $63,670 $159,500
2023 $5,856 $223,170 $63,670 $159,500
2022 $5,786 $166,880 $67,300 $99,580
2021 $5,782 $166,880 $67,300 $99,580
2020 $5,801 $166,880 $67,300 $99,580
2019 $5,730 $164,790 $67,300 $97,490
2018 $5,642 $164,790 $67,300 $97,490
2017 $4,798 $141,660 $73,150 $68,510
2016 $4,760 $141,660 $73,150 $68,510
2015 $4,685 $141,660 $73,150 $68,510
2014 $4,719 $141,660 $73,150 $68,510
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 170147128

SmartMLS

APN: NEWT-000045-000006-000014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.