NOT LISTED FOR SALE

853 Talisman Ln Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

Estimated Value: $162,574 - $232,000

0.32 Acre
$580,544 Price per Acre
13,762 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 3, 2024

Last sale price $175,000

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,175 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2024

Anyone looking to build their dream home with lake rights, you could hardly choose a more coveted location! This 13,762 sq. ft, lot runs street to street with an unobstructed mountain view. It sits on a county-maintained street right across from the UCLA conference center and is just steps from Tavern Bay Beach Club—less than a minute by golf cart! The neighborhood is filled with high-end homes. Better still, includes plans for a 3,000 sq. ft. home with reputable builder references!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Johnny Whieldon

RE/MAX LAKESIDE Brokerage Phone: 310-496-9198 License #01757860 Listed on: 03/18/2024

RE/MAX LAKESIDE

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Teachout

MOUNTAIN COUNTRY REALTY, INC. License #01241007

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 13,762 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Property is zoned LA/RS-14M

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Mountain

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 28
  • Tax Tract Number 7911
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0329423020000
  • $290 per year additional tax assessments

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Subdivision Name Other: Arrowhead Woods (AWHW)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: LA/RS-14M
  • Property Type: Land
  • Parcel Number: 0329423020000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Price Per Square Foot: 12.72

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain(s), Trees/Woods

Utilities

  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Blm/National Forest, Dog Park, Fishing, Golf, Hiking, Lake, Horse Trails, Park, Hunting, Watersports, Mountainous, Rural

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sloped Down
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13762.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3159
  • Latitude Manual: 34.26560100

Multi Family

  • Lot Size Area: 13762.0000 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 109.05
  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 7911
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 290.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2024
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Saxby Loren D and Saxby Doreen E
Bought by
King Zackary Kasanjian and Bouchie Holly Marie
Seller's Agent
Johnny Whieldon
RE/MAX LAKESIDE
Buyer's Agent
Patricia Teachout
MOUNTAIN COUNTRY REALTY, INC.
List Price
$199,950
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,950
-12.48%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$183,394

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,394
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2022
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
List Price
$129,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
16.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
King Zackary Kasanjian $175,000 Stewart Title Of California
Saxby Loren D $150,000 First American Title
Berke Gerald -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/03/2024 06/03/24 Sold $175,000 -12.5% --
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2024 03/18/24 For Sale $199,950 +33.3% --
02/16/2022 02/16/22 Sold $150,000 +16.3% -- View Prior Sale
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 For Sale $129,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,192 $178,500 $178,500 --
2024 $1,880 $156,060 $156,060 --
2023 $1,859 $153,000 $153,000 $0
2022 $1,262 $97,258 $97,258 $0
2021 $1,246 $95,351 $95,351 $0
2020 $1,242 $94,373 $94,373 $0
2019 $1,214 $92,523 $92,523 $0
2018 $1,039 $90,709 $90,709 $0
2017 $1,020 $88,930 $88,930 $0
2016 $1,000 $87,186 $87,186 $0
2015 $990 $85,876 $85,876 $0
2014 $974 $84,194 $84,194 $0

MLS Number: EV24054087

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0329-423-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.