8539 Spencer Ct Orlando, FL 32817
Estimated Value: $503,659 - $553,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,028
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8539 Spencer Ct, Orlando, FL 32817 and is currently estimated at $524,165, approximately $258 per square foot. 8539 Spencer Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Aloma Elementary School, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2001
Sold by
Spencer Karen
Bought by
Yang Yu-Sheng and Yang Phi-Hsia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Yu-Sheng | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Yu-Sheng | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,145 | $215,523 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,145 | $215,523 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $209,857 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,747 | $198,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $192,236 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $186,637 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $184,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,486 | $179,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | $176,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $233,423 | $55,000 | $178,423 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $228,838 | $55,000 | $173,838 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $212,793 | $50,000 | $162,793 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $182,509 | $50,000 | $132,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map