855 Lecona Rd Cleveland, OH 44121
Monticello-Noble NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $109,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Lecona Rd, Cleveland, OH 44121 and is currently estimated at $130,651, approximately $116 per square foot. 855 Lecona Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Oxford Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Cleveland Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1977
Sold by
Nemec Anna
Bought by
Sanders William P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Nemec Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanders William P | $31,500 | -- | |
| Nemec Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,982 | $35,525 | $8,610 | $26,915 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $35,525 | $8,610 | $26,915 |
| 2023 | $3,209 | $29,300 | $4,870 | $24,430 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $29,300 | $4,870 | $24,430 |
| 2021 | $3,128 | $29,300 | $4,870 | $24,430 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $26,390 | $4,380 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $75,400 | $12,500 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $26,390 | $4,380 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $2,849 | $23,700 | $4,520 | $19,180 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $23,700 | $4,520 | $19,180 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $23,700 | $4,520 | $19,180 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $28,570 | $5,430 | $23,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map