8558 S Honore St Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8558 S Honore St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $228,650, approximately $163 per square foot. 8558 S Honore St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Foster Park Elementary School, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and LEARN Hunter Perkins.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 | $9,601 | $1,739 | $7,862 |
| 2024 | $2,117 | $9,601 | $1,739 | $7,862 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $16,000 | $2,782 | $13,218 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $16,000 | $2,782 | $13,218 |
| 2021 | $716 | $15,999 | $2,781 | $13,218 |
| 2020 | $1,430 | $9,522 | $2,781 | $6,741 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $10,581 | $2,781 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $10,581 | $2,781 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $1,955 | $12,458 | $2,433 | $10,025 |
| 2016 | $1,995 | $12,458 | $2,433 | $10,025 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $12,458 | $2,433 | $10,025 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $13,195 | $2,260 | $10,935 |
| 2013 | $1,922 | $13,195 | $2,260 | $10,935 |
Source: Public Records
Map