857 North Loop Hornbeck, LA 71439
Estimated Value: $184,641 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,632
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 North Loop, Hornbeck, LA 71439 and is currently estimated at $224,410, approximately $137 per square foot. 857 North Loop is a home located in Sabine Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $460 | $13,737 | $800 | $12,937 |
| 2024 | $491 | $13,737 | $800 | $12,937 |
| 2023 | $222 | $10,224 | $700 | $9,524 |
| 2022 | $849 | $10,224 | $700 | $9,524 |
| 2021 | $914 | $10,224 | $700 | $9,524 |
| 2020 | $926 | $10,224 | $700 | $9,524 |
| 2019 | $919 | $10,224 | $700 | $9,524 |
| 2018 | $628 | $6,700 | $530 | $6,170 |
| 2017 | $633 | $6,700 | $530 | $6,170 |
| 2016 | $625 | $6,700 | $530 | $6,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,700 | $530 | $6,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,700 | $530 | $6,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map