857 Powell St Gloucester City, NJ 08030
Estimated Value: $198,473 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,331
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 857 Powell St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 and is currently estimated at $248,618, approximately $186 per square foot. 857 Powell St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Cold Springs School, Gloucester City Middle School, and Gloucester City Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,775 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $5,459 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $5,459 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $5,133 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $5,082 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $4,907 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $4,807 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $4,616 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $4,441 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $109,100 | $29,700 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $70,700 | $11,200 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map