NOT LISTED FOR SALE

86 Marigold Ln Raven, VA 24639

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 86 Marigold Ln, Raven, VA 24639. 86 Marigold Ln is a home located in Russell County with nearby schools including Givens Elementary School, Swords Creek Elementary School, and Honaker Elementary School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $385 $66,500 $6,000 $60,500
2024 $271 $43,000 $6,000 $37,000
2023 $271 $43,000 $6,000 $37,000
2022 $271 $43,000 $6,000 $37,000
2021 $271 $43,000 $6,000 $37,000
2020 $271 $43,000 $6,000 $37,000
2019 $271 $43,000 $6,000 $37,000
2018 $136 $47,700 $6,000 $41,700
2017 $136 $47,700 $6,000 $41,700
2016 $136 $47,700 $6,000 $41,700
2015 -- $47,700 $6,000 $41,700
2012 -- $44,200 $6,000 $38,200
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.