86 Old Wire Rd Lexington, MS 39095
Estimated Value: $50,262 - $289,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 86 Old Wire Rd, Lexington, MS 39095 and is currently estimated at $152,566, approximately $137 per square foot. 86 Old Wire Rd is a home with nearby schools including William Dean Jr. Elementary School, S.V. Marshall Elementary School, and Durant Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $539 | $3,681 | $600 | $3,081 |
| 2024 | $539 | $3,681 | $600 | $3,081 |
| 2023 | $545 | $3,720 | $600 | $3,120 |
| 2022 | $469 | $3,204 | $600 | $2,604 |
| 2021 | $460 | $3,204 | $600 | $2,604 |
| 2020 | $460 | $3,204 | $600 | $2,604 |
| 2019 | $460 | $3,204 | $600 | $2,604 |
| 2018 | $429 | $2,989 | $600 | $2,389 |
| 2017 | $418 | $2,989 | $600 | $2,389 |
| 2016 | $418 | $2,989 | $600 | $2,389 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,989 | $600 | $2,389 |
| 2013 | -- | $375 | $375 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map