861 Deering Rd Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Deering Rd, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $284,532, approximately $255 per square foot. 861 Deering Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Shrewsbury Norman Richard
Bought by
Jeff And Terry Maltese Revocable Living Trust and Maltese
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Lancaster Bonnie L
Bought by
Shrewsbury Norman R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,400
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeff And Terry Maltese Revocable Living Trust | $273,000 | Sage Title | |
| Shrewsbury Norman R | $223,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History