861 Rocky Hill Rd Dennard, AR 72629
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $288,262
Studio
2
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 861 Rocky Hill Rd, Dennard, AR 72629 and is currently estimated at $228,816, approximately $182 per square foot. 861 Rocky Hill Rd is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $39,450 | $10,100 | $29,350 |
| 2024 | $438 | $25,050 | $9,140 | $15,910 |
| 2023 | $513 | $25,050 | $9,140 | $15,910 |
| 2022 | $563 | $25,050 | $9,140 | $15,910 |
| 2021 | $563 | $25,050 | $9,140 | $15,910 |
| 2020 | $563 | $25,050 | $9,140 | $15,910 |
| 2019 | $538 | $22,460 | $8,600 | $13,860 |
| 2018 | $563 | $22,460 | $8,600 | $13,860 |
| 2017 | $867 | $22,460 | $8,600 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,960 | $2,900 | $11,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,960 | $2,900 | $11,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,960 | $2,900 | $11,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map